London Fashion Week Schedule Women’s SS14

By  |  Comments

London Fashion Week

In two days the fashion week madness is moving to Europe with the start of London Fashion Week. We are to see the Spring Summer 2014 womenswear vision coming from a slew of talented British designers. For a detailed schedule prepared by British Fashion Council continue bellow:

Friday 13th September

09:30    Bora Aksu, BFC Courtyard Show Space
10:00    Fyodor Golan, WC1: 280 High Holborn
11:00    FELDER FELDER, WC2
11:00 – 13:00   Ostwald Helgason
12:00    J. JS Lee, BFC Courtyard Show Space
13:00    Pearce Fionda
14:00    Daks, BFC Courtyard Show Space
15:00    Christopher Raeburn, BFC Courtyard Show Space
16:00    Eudon Cho, SW1
17:00    Jean-Pierre Braganza, BFC Courtyard Show Space
18:00    Jasper Conran, SW3
19:00    Todd Lynn, WC2
20:00    PPQ, BFC Courtyard Show Space

Saturday 14th September

09:00    Zoë Jordan, BFC Courtyard Show Space
10:00    Sister by Sibling, BFC Courtyard Show Space
10:00 – 12:00    Antipodium
11:30 – 14:30    Orla Kiely, WC2: 1-3-5 Flitcroft Street
12:00    Holly Fulton, BFC Courtyard Show Space
13:00    John Rocha, BFC Courtyard Show Space
14:00    Julien Macdonald, EC2: Goldsmiths Hall
15:00    David Koma, BFC Courtyard Show Space
15:00 – 16:30   Markus Lupfer
16:00    J. W. Anderson (Womens)
16:30    1205, WC1
17:00    Ashish, BFC Courtyard Show Space
17:30 – 19:30    palmer//harding , N1: Central Saint Martins College of Arts and Design
18:00    House of Holland
19:00    Mark Fast, BFC Courtyard Show Space
20:00    Richard Nicoll

Sunday 15th September

09:00    Preen by Thornton Bregazzi, SW7: Natural History Museum
09:30 – 14:30    Smythson
10:00    Margaret Howell
10:00 – 16:00    Manolo Blahnik
11:00    Emilia Wickstead
12:00    Mulberry
13:00    L'Wren Scott
14:00    Temperley London
14:30 – 16:30    Sophia Webster, Topshop Show Space
15:00    Unique, Topshop Show Space
15:30 – 17:30    Dominic Jones
16:00    Paul Smith
17:00    Vivienne Westwood Red Label
18:00    Mary Katrantzou
19:00    Matthew Williamson, SW3
20:00    Jonathan Saunders, SW1
20:30    Barbara Casasola, W1: White Cube Gallery

Monday 16th September

09:00    Antonio Berardi, EC2
09:45    Roksanda Ilincic, SE1: London Bridge Quarter
10:30    Christopher Kane, EC1
11:30    Marios Schwab, Topshop Show Space
12:30    Erdem, N1
13:00    Nasir Mazhar, Topshop Show Space
13:30    Marques'Almeida, Topshop Show Space
14:30    Burberry Prorsum
15:30    Michael van der Ham, W1
16:00    KTZ , BFC Courtyard Show Space
16:00 – 19:00    Pringle of Scotland, W1: The Connaught Hotel
16:30    Peter Pilotto, WC1
17:00 – 19:00    Huishan Zhang, W1
17:30    OSMAN, WC1: Victoria House
18:30    GILES, EC4: The Stationers' Company
19:30    TOM FORD

Tuesday 17th September

09:30    Anya Hindmarch, SW1   
10:30 – 12:30    adidas by Stella McCartney, WC1
11:00    Simone Rocha, BFC Courtyard Show Space
11:30 – 13:30    Tata-Naka, Canon Cinema & Presentation Space
12:00    Thomas Tait, SW1   
13:00    Fashion East, Topshop Show Space
14:00    Emilio de la Morena, BFC Courtyard Show Space
15:00    Meadham Kirchhoff, Topshop Show Space
16:00    Maria Grachvogel, BFC Courtyard Show Space
17:00    Lucas Nascimento, Topshop Show Space
18:00    Haizhen Wang, BFC Courtyard Show Space

Website: www.londonfashionweek.co.uk

Related Post

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons