London Collections: Men Spring Summer 2015 Schedule

By  |  Comments

London-Collections-Men

British Fashion Council is the first to announce the spring summer 2015 fashion week schedule releasing the provisional dates for the London Collections: Men. London is to be the capital of fashion for three days this summer from 15th to 17th of June.

Sunday 15th June

10:00 Lou Dalton, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
10:00 – 17:00 dunhill, By invitation only
11:00 Astrid Andersen, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
11:00 – 13:00 Kent & Curwen, See Invitation
12:00 Topman Design, Topman Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
12:30 – 14:30 Hardy Amies, See Invitation
13:00 Matthew Miller, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
13:30 – 15:30 Maharishi, See Invitation
14:00 Christopher Raeburn, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
14:30 – 16:30 Nicole Farhi (Men's), See Invitation
15:00 MAN, Topman Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
15:30 – 17:30 Mr Hare, See Invitation
16:00 Lee Roach, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
16:30 – 18:30 Louis Leeman Paris, See Invitation
17:00 Agi & Sam, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
17:30 – 19:30 Fashion East Menswear Installations, See Invitation
18:00 Christopher Shannon, Topman Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
18:00 – 20:00 Gieves & Hawkes, See Invitation
19:00 Richard Nicoll (Men's), BFC Show Space: Victoria House
19:30 – 20:30 DKNY Men, See Invitation

Monday 16th June

09:00 KTZ, BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
09:30 – 11:30 Orlebar Brown, See Invitation
10:00 J.W. Anderson (Men's), See Invitation
10:30 – 12:30 huntergather, W1
11:00 Margaret Howell (Men's), W1
11:30 – 13:00 Kit Neale, BFC Presentation Space: Victoria House
11:30 – 14:30 Christopher Kane (Men's), See Invitation
12:00 Oliver Spencer, BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
12:00 – 14:00 John Lobb, See Invitation
13:00 Richard James, See Invitation
13:30 – 14:30 Jonathan Saunders (Men's), See Invitation
14:00 Hackett London, See Invitation
14:30 – 16:00 COMMON, BFC Presentation Space: Victoria House
15:00 Jimmy Choo, See Invitation
15:30 – 17:30 Duchamp, See Invitation
16:00 Alexander McQueen (Men's), See Invitation
16:30 – 18:30 Pringle of Scotland (Men's), See Invitation
17:00 James Long, BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
17:00 – 19:00 Solange Azagury Partridge, See Invitation
17:30 – 19:00 Alex Mullins, BFC Presentation Space: Victoria House
19:00 Casely-Hayford, BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office

Tuesday 17th June 

08:30 – 10:30 Jermyn Street, St James's Showcase, See Invitation
09:00 E. Tautz, BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
09:30 – 12:00 Paul Smith (Men's, See Invitation
10:00 Sibling (Men's), BFC Show Space: Victoria House
10:00 – 17:00 TOM FORD (Men's), By Private Appointment
10:30 – 12:30 Turnball & Asser, W1
11:00 Craig Green, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
11:30 – 13:30 Joseph (Men's), See Invitation
12:00 SANKUANZ Presented by GQ CHINA, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
12:30 – 14:30 Hentsch Man, See Invitation
13:00 Burberry Prorsum (Men's), See Invitation
13:30 – 15:30 Ede & Ravenscroft, See Invitation
14:00 Xander Zhou, BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
14:30 – 16:30 Baartmans and Siegel, See Invitation
15:00 Katie Eary, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
15:30 – 17:30 Chester Barrie, See Invitation
16:00 YMC, BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
16:30 – 18:30 Thomas Pink, See Invitation
17:00 A. Sauvage, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
18:00 Nasir Mazhar (Men's), BFC Show Space: Victoria House

Website:  www.londoncollections.co.uk

Related Post

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons