London Fashion Week Schedule Women’s AW15

By  |  Comments

LFW-02

British Fashion Council has announced the preliminary schedule of the Autumn Winter 2015 shows to be held in London in the 2nd half of February. Have a better look of their schedule below:

Friday 20th February

09:30    J. JS Lee    BFC Courtyard Show Space
11:00    Professor Louise Wilson OBE Memorial Service
12:30    Eudon Choi    BFC Courtyard Show Space
13:00 – 15:00    Teatum Jones
13:30    Bora Aksu    BFC Courtyard Show Space
14:00 – 16:00    Shrimps    BFC Presentation Space
14:30    FELDER FELDER  
15:30    Daks    BFC Courtyard Show Space
16:30    Jean-Pierre Braganza    BFC Courtyard Show Space
17:00 – 19:00    Paul Costelloe    WC2
17:30    FYODOR GOLAN   
18:00 – 20:00    Molly Goddard     BFC Presentation Space
18:30    sass & bide
19:00 – 21:00    Le Kilt
19:30    Mother of Pearl
20:30    Central Saint Martins MA    BFC Courtyard Show Space

Saturday 21st February
09:00    Barbara Casasola
09:30 – 11:30    Orla Kiely
10:00    Jasper Conran    BFC Courtyard Show Space
10:30 – 12:30    Faustine Steinmetz    BFC Presentation Space
11:00    Emilia Wickstead    See Invitation
12:00    Sibling    BFC Courtyard Show Space
12:30 – 14:30    Markus Lupfer
13:00    Julien Macdonald
13:30 – 15:30    Antipodium
14:00    Holly Fulton    BFC Courtyard Show Space
14:30 – 16:30    Danielle Romeril    BFC Presentation Space
15:00    Lucas Nascimento     BFC Courtyard Show Space
16:00    J.W.Anderson Women’s    WC1
17:00    1205    WC1
17:30 – 18:30    Joseph
18:00    Simone Rocha
18:30 – 20:30    Whistles
19:00    House of Holland
20:00    Gareth Pugh
21:00    KTZ    BFC Courtyard Show Space

Sunday 22nd February
09:00    Preen by Thornton Bregazzi
09:30 – 17:30    Mulberry    W8
10:00    Margaret Howell    
10:30 – 12:30    Claire Barrow    BFC Presentation Space
11:00    Richard Nicoll  
11:30 – 13:30    palmer//harding
12:00    Jonathan Saunders
12:30 – 14:30    Sophia Webster
13:00    Matthew Williamson  
13:30 – 15:30    Amanda Wakeley
14:00    Temperley London    W1
14:30 – 16:30    Toga
15:00    Topshop Unique    Topshop Show Space
15:30 – 17:30    Phoebe English    BFC Presentation Space
16:00    Paul Smith
16:30 – 18:30    Belstaff
17:00    Vivienne Westwood Red Label    
18:00    Mary Katrantzou
19:00    Pringle of Scotland
20:15    David Koma

Monday 23rd February
09:00    Antonio Berardi
09:30 – 17:30    Mulberry    W8
10:00    Roksanda
11:00    Erdem
12:00    Maria Grachvogel
13:00    Burberry Prorsum
14:00    OSMAN
15:00    Christopher Kane
15:30 – 17:30    Huishan Zhang
16:00    Thomas Tait
17:00    Peter Pilotto
18:00    Hunter Original
19:00    GILES
20:00    Issa

Tuesday 24th February
09:00    Ashley Williams    BFC Courtyard Show Space
09:45    Ryan Lo    BFC Courtyard Show Space
10:30    Anya Hindmarch
11:30    Marques’Almeida     Topshop Show Space
12:30    Michael van der Ham    Topshop Show Space
13:00 – 15:00    Tata Naka
13:30    Fashion East
14:30    Christopher Raeburn    BFC Courtyard Show Space
15:30    Ashish     Topshop Show Space
16:00    Meadham Kirchhoff
17:30    Emilio de la Morena
18:30    H by Hakaan Yildirim    BFC Courtyard Show Space

Website: www.londonfashionweek.co.uk

Related Post

Share On Facebook
Share On Twitter
Share On Google Plus
Share On Linkedin
Share On Pinterest
Share On Reddit
Share On Stumbleupon
Contact us
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons