#MFW Milan Fashion Week Women’s SS19 Schedule

By  |  Comments
46 Shares

Camera Nazionale della Moda has announced the definitive schedule of the Milan Fashion Week Spring Summer 2019 Women’s shows to be held from 19th to 24th September 2018.

Discover the schedule for the upcoming Milano Moda Donna after the jump:


Wednesday, September 19th:

09:30 ALBERTO ZAMBELLI, LOCATION TBC
10:30 ALBINO TEODORO, PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE ARENGARIO
11:30 BYBLOS * VIALE GORIZIA, 14
14:00 ARTHUR ARBESSER VIA DELL’APRICA, 12
15:00 JIL SANDER * VIA POPOLI UNITI, 11/13
16:00 ANNAKIKI, VIA TURATI, 34
17:00 ALBERTA FERRETTI, PIAZZA LINA BO BARDI, 1
18:00 N°21, VIA ARCHIMEDE, 26
19:00 RICOSTRU, LOCATION TBC
20:00 MONCLER *, VIA OROBIA, 15

Thursday, September 20th:

09:30 MAX MARA, VIA SENATO, 10
10:30 GENNY, PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE ARENGARIO
11:30 TIZIANO GUARDINI *, Presented by Mercedes-Benz, VIA OLONA, 6 BIS
12:30 FENDI, VIA SOLARI, 35
13:15 BROGNANO, VIA BERGOGNONE, 26
14:00 ANTEPRIMA, VIA SAN LUCA, 3
15:00 LUISA BECCARIA, VIA PALESTRO, 16
16:00 VIVETTA, LOCATION TBC
17:00 ERIKA CAVALLINI, VIA COMPAGNONI, 12
18:00 PRADA, LOCATION TBC
18:00 DANIELA GREGIS, PIAZZA SANT’ AMBROGIO, 23/A
19:00 DAIZY SHELY, LOCATION TBC
20:00 MOSCHINO, LOCATION TBC
21:00 EMPORIO ARMANI *, LOCATION TBC

Friday, September 21st:

09:30 TOD’S, VIA PALESTRO, 14
10:30 BLUMARINE, VIA SENATO, 10
11:30 ANTONIO MARRAS *, LOCATION TBC
12:30 SPORTMAX, VIA TURATI, 34
13:15 CALCATERRA, PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE ARENGARIO
14:00 ETRO, VIA PIRANESI, 14
15:00 MSGM, VIA MECENATE, 84
16:00 ICEBERG, VIA MERAVIGLI, 7
17:00 MARCO DE VINCENZO, PIAZZA VETRA, 7
18:00 ACT N°1, Supported by CNMI, PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE ARENGARIO
19:00 AIGNER, VIA SAN LUCA, 3
20:00 VERSACE, LOCATION TBC

Saturday, September 22nd:

09:30 SALVATORE FERRAGAMO *, PIAZZA AFFARI, 6
10:30 GABRIELE COLANGELO, PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE ARENGARIO
11:30 STELLA JEAN, LOCATION TBC
12:30 ROBERTO CAVALLI, VIA VALTELLINA, 7
13:15 SIMONETTA RAVIZZA, VIA MARINA, 10
14:00 ERMANNO SCERVINO, CORSO VENEZIA, 16
15:00 PHILOSOPHY DI LORENZO, SERAFINI, VIALE ALEMAGNA, 6
16:00 CIVIDINI, LOCATION TBC
17:00 A.F.VANDEVORST, LOCATION TBC
18:00 AGNONA, VIALE ALEMAGNA, 6
19:00 LES COPAINS, PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE ARENGARIO
20:00 GCDS *, PIAZZA LINA BO BARDI, 1
20:45 MISSONI *, VIALE EGINARDO – GATE 2

Sunday, September 23rd:

09:30 MARNI, LOCATION TBC
10:30 GIORGIO ARMANI **, VIA BERGOGNONE, 59
11:30 IN ASSEGNAZIONE
12:30 LAURA BIAGIOTTI, VIA RIVOLI, 6
13:15 FILA *, VIA SAVONA, 56
15:00 UJOH, LOCATION TBC
16:00 VIONNET, LOCATION TBC
17:00 CRISTIANO BURANI, PIAZZA MERCANTI, 2
17:45 FRANCESCA LIBERATORE, Supported by CNMI,  PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE, ARENGARIO

Monday, September 24th: 

09:30 ULTRÀCHIC, Supported by CNMI, PIAZZA DUOMO – SCALONE ARENGARIO
10:30 CHIKA KISADA, Supported by CNMI, VIA OLONA, 6 BIS
11:30 ATSUSHI NAKASHIMA *, VIA OLONA, 6 BIS

Images from Prada FW18 Show

DON’T MISS OUT!
Subscribe To Newsletter
Be the first to get latest updates and exclusive content straight to your email inbox.
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
close-link

DON’T MISS OUT!

Be the first to get latest updates and exclusive content straight to your email inbox.!
SUBSCRIBE
close-link