London Collections: Men Schedule AW14

By  |  Comments

London Collections: Men

London becomes home of menswear for three packed days in January, London Collections: Men opens the fashion week season from Monday January 6th till Wednesday January 8th. LC:M is set to present collection from the likes of Burberry Prorsum, Margaret Howell, Richard James, J.W Anderson and many more. 

See the official schedule prepared by British Fashion Council below: 

Monday January 6th

10:00    Lou Dalton, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
10:30 – 12:30    John Smedley
11:00    Astrid Andersen, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
11:30 – 13:30    Orlebar Brown
12:00    Topman Design, Topman Show Space
12:30 – 14:30    Hardy Amies
13:00    Matthew Miller,  BFC Show Space: Victoria House
14:00 – 15:00    Jonathan Saunders (Men's)
15:00    MAN, Topman Show Space
15:00 – 17:00    Mr Hare
15:30 – 17:30    Fashion East Menswear Installations
16:00    Xander Zhou
16:30 – 18:30    Louis Leeman Paris
17:00    Lee Roach, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
17:00 – 19:00    CP Company, WC2
18:00 – 20:00    Gieves & Hawkes, W1
19:00    Richard Nicoll (Men's),  BFC Show Space: Victoria House

Tuesday January 7th

09:00    J.W. Anderson (Men's)
10:00    Christopher Raeburn, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
10:30 – 12:30    Hunter Gather, W1
11:00    Margaret Howell (Men's), W1
11:30 – 13:30    Christopher Kane (Men's)
12:00    James Long, BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
12:00 – 13:30    COMMON, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
13:00    Richard James, W1: 70 Park Lane
13:30 – 15:30    Nicole Farhi (Men's)
14:00    Hackett London
14:30 – 16:30    Duchamp
15:00    Kay Kwok – presented by GQ China, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
16:00    Alexander McQueen (Men's)
17:00    YMC, BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
17:30 – 19:00    Kit Neale, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
18:00    RAKE
18:00 – 20:00    Savile Row, Woolmark & St James's, SW1
19:00    Casely-Hayford, BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office

Wednesday January 8th

08:30 – 10:30    Jermyn Street, St James's Showcase, SW1
09:00    Agi & Sam, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
09:00 – 16:00    Smythson (Men's)    W1
10:00    E. Tautz, BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
10:00 – 12:00    Pringle of Scotland (Men's), WC1: Heritage Rooms, Victoria House
10:00 – 17:00    TOM FORD (Men's)
11:00    Sibling, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
11:30 – 13:30    Baartmans and Siegel
12:00    Oliver Spencer,  BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
12:30 – 14:30    Kent & Curwen
13:00    Katie Eary, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
14:00    Burberry Prorsum (Men's)
14:30 – 16:30    John Lobb
15:00    KTZ, BFC Show Space: Victoria House
16:00    Christopher Shannon, BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
16:30 – 18:30    Chester Barrie
17:00    Nasir Mazhar (Men's), BFC Show Space: Victoria House
18:00    A. Sauvage, BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office

Photos from our instagram.com/designscene

For more info log on to www.londoncollections.co.uk/men

Related Post