Milano Fashion Week SS12 Schedule

By  |  Comments

Milan Fashion Week

Fashion Week: Milano Womenswear
Season: Spring Summer 2012
Date: September 21st – 27th
Website: www.cameramoda.it
Moving into the 3rd week of the Fashion Week frenzy comes perhaps for us the most long-awaited one, Milano Women' is starting from tomorrow September 21st 'till Tuesday September 27th. View the complete schedule after the jump:

Wednesday 21st September
09:30 Simonetta Ravizza (Via Clerici, 5)
11:30 Paola Frani (Via Carlo Botta, 8 )
12:30 Roccobarocco (Piazza Duomo, Lato la Rinascente) 
14:00/15:00 Gucci (Piazza Oberdan, 2/B)
16:00 John Richmond (Giardini di Porta Venezia)
17:00 Alberta Ferretti (Via Senato, 10)
18:00 N°21 (Viale Alemagna, 6)
19:00 Francesco Scognimiglio (Via San Vittore,21)

Thursday 22nd September
09:30 MaxMara (Via Senato, 10)
10:30 Blugirl (C.so Venezia, 16)
11:30 Fendi (Via Sciesa, 3)
12:30 Ermanno Scervino (Via San Luca, 3)
14:00 D&G (Viale Piave, 24 Metropol)
15:00 Genny (Via Marconi, 1)
16:00 Krizia (Via Manin, 21)
17:00 Jo No Fui (Via Fogazzaro, 23)
18:00 Daniela Gregis (Piazza Sant' Ambrogio 23/A) 
18:00 Prada (Via Fogazzaro, 36)
19:00 Albino (Via Clerici, 5)
20:00 Anteprima (Piazza Duomo)

Friday 23rd September
09:30 Moschino (Via Senato, 10) 
10:30 Antonio Marras (Viale Alemagna, 6)
11:30 2012 Les Copains (Via Clerici) 
12:30 Etro (Via Piranesi, 14) 
14:00 C'N'C Costume National (Piazza Duomo, Lato La Rinascente)
15:00 Iceberg (Via Palermo)
16:00 Blumarine (C.So Venezia, 16)
17:00 Gabriele Colangelo (Via Clerici, 5)
18:00 Lorenzo Riva (Via Burigozzo, 6)
18:00 Mardo de Vincenzo (Via Clerici, 5)
19:00 Aigner (Via Clerici, 10)
19:00 – 20:00 Versace (Via Gesu, 12) 
20:30 Trussardi (Castello Sforzesco)

Saturday 24th September
09:30 Bottega Veneta (Via Priv. Ercole Marelli, 6)
10:30 – 11:30 Emporio Armani (Via Bergognone, 59)
11:30 Mila Schon (Via Clerici, 10) 
12:30 Sportmax (Via Senato, 10)
14:00 – 15:00 Jil Sander (Via Beltrami, 5)
15:00 Silvio Betterelli (Via Clerici, 5) 
16:00 Frankie Morello (Via Palermo, 10)
17:00 Just Cavalli (Via Orobia 15)
18:00 Ter Et Bantine (Via San Francesco D'Assisi 15) 
19:00 – 20:00 Emilio Pucci (C.So Venezia, 16)
20:30 Moschino Cheap and Chic (Via Marina Ang Via Boscheti)

Sunday 25th September
09:30 – 10:30 Marni (Via Alserio, 22)
11:30 1a Classe – Alveiro Martini
12:30 Laura Biagiotti (Via Rivoli, 6)
14:00 Dolce & Gabbana (Viale Piave, 24 Metropol)
15:00 Byblos (Piazza Duomo, Lato La Rinascente)
16:00 Missoni (Via Festa del Perdono, 7)
17:00 Massimo Rebecchi (Via Clerici, 5)
18:00 Salvatore Ferragamo (Piazza Affari, 6)
19:00 Aquilano Rimondi (Via Palestro, 14)
20:00 Roberto Musso (Via Dei Bossi, 3)
20:30 Versus (Via Gesu, 12)

Monday 26, September
09:30 DSquared2 (Via San Luca, 3)
10:30 – 11:30 Giorgio Armani (Via Bergagnone, 59) 
13:00 Roberto Cavalli (Arco Della Pace, Piazza Sempione) 
14:00 – 15:00 Gianfranco Ferre' (Via Pontaccio, 21)
16:00 Normaluisa (Via Clerici, 10)

Tuesday 27, September
10:00 Chicca Lualdi Beequeen (Via Clerici, 5)
10:45: Cristiano Burani (Via Clerici, 10)
11:30 Erkan Coruh (Via Clerici, 5)
12:00-15:00 New Upcoming Designers – Mauro Gasperi, Sergei Grinko, Francesca Liberatore (Piaza Duomo)

For more details including the presentation's schedule visit Camera Nazionale della Moda Italian web page.