Paris Fashion Week Schedule SS12

By  |  Comments

Paris Fashion Week

Fashion Week: Paris Women's
Season: Spring Summer 2012
Date: September 27th – October 5th
Paris Fashion Week enrolls today with nine days of shows prepared accompanied by a slew of presentations, we'll see the Spring Summer 2012 collection from the likes of Chanel, Louis Vuitton, Balenciaga, Chloe, Celine and perhaps even that much talked about Kanye West collection created in collaboration with Katie Eary. 


Tuesday September 27th
01:00 PM Fatima Lopes 
02:00 PM Moon Young Hee 
03:00 PM Harry Halim 
04:00 PM Aganovich 
05:00 PM Corrado de Biase 
06:00 PM Anthony Vaccarello 
07:00 PM Commuun  
07:30 PM Luis Buchinho 
08:00 PM Thimister 
09:00 PM Julien David 

Wednesday September 28th
10:00 AM Atsuro Tayama (Le Laboratoire 4, rue du Bouloi)
10:00 AM Dévastée 
11:00 AM Damir Doma (Cité de l'Architecture et du Patrimoine 11, avenue Albert de Mun)
11:30 AM Pedro Lourenco (Galerie St Honoré 85, rue du Faubourg St Honoré)
12:00 PM Guy Laroche (Espace Ephémère Tuileries Jardin des Tuileries, Place de la Concorde)
01:00 PM Nicolas Andreas Taralis (Espace Commines 17, rue Commines)
02:00 PM Limi Feu (155, rue Saint-Martin)
03:00 PM Dries Van Noten
04:00 PM Felipe Oliveira Baptista (Jeu de Paume 1, place de la Concorde)
05:00 PM Rochas (Hôtel Salamon de Rothschid 11, rue Berryer)
06:00 PM Gareth Pugh (Garage Turenne 66, rue de Turenne)
07:00 PM Peachoo + Krejberg (Cité de l'Architecture et du Patrimoine 11, avenue Albert de Mun)
08:00 PM Rue du Mail (5, rue du Mail)
09:30 OM Mugler (Gymnase Japy 2, Rue Japy)

Thursday September 29th
10:00 AM Balenciaga 
11:00 AM Carven  (Jeu de Paume 1, place de la Concorde)
12:00 PM Manish Arora (Cité de l'Architecture et du Patrimoine 11, avenue Albert de Mun)
01:00 PM Ann Demeulemeester (Couvent des Cordeliers 15, rue de l'Ecole de Médecine)
02:00 PM Sharon Wauchob (Théâtre de l'Odéon 2, rue Cormeille)
03:00 PM Balmain (Le Grand Hôtel 2, rue Scribe)
04:00 PM Barbara Bui (Hôtel Ritz 17, place Vendôme)
05:00 PM Rick Owens (POPB, Salle Marcel Cerdan, Porte 28, Boulevard de Bercy)
06:00 PM Lutz (BETC Euro RSCG 85-87, rue du Faubourg St Martin_
07:00 PM Nina Ricci 
07:30 PM Claudine Ivari  (79 bis, avenue Marceau)
08:00 PM AF Vandevorst (Cité de l'Architecture et du Patrimoine 11, avenue Albert de Mun)

Friday September 30th
10:00 AM Roland Mouret (Hôtel Westin 3, rue de Castiglione)
11:00 AM Chalayan (BETC Euro RSCG 85-87, rue du Faubourg St Martin)
12:00 PM Gaspard Yurkievich  (Le Grand Hôtel 2, rue Scribe)
01:00 PM Anne Valérie Hash (Jeu de Paume 1, place de la Concorde)
01:30 PM VH by Valerian Hughes (61, rue de la Boétie)
02:30 PM Dior (Musée Rodin 79, rue de Varenne)
03:30 PM Isabel Marant (Couvent des Cordeliers 21, rue de l'Ecole de Médecine) 
04:30 PM Maison Martin Margiela  (Docks en Seine 32, quai d'Austerlitz)
05:30 PM Lanvin (Espace éphémère Tuileries Jardin des Tuileries)
06:30 PM Vivienne Westwood  (Le Grand Hôtel Intercontinenta 2, rue Scribe)
07:00 PM Moi Anan (Barani The Living Room 3, villa Lods)
07:00 PM Rundholz  (Galerie Jean-Luc & Takako Richard 74, rue de Turenne)
07:30 PM Amaya Arzuaga (Cité de la Mode et du Design 34, quai d'Austerlitz)
08:30 PM Yohji Yamamoto (POPB, Salle Marcel Cerdan, Porte 28 8, Boulevard de Bercy)

Saturday October 1st
09:30 PM Junya Watanabe 
10:30 AM Haider Ackermann (POPB, Salle Marcel Cerdan, Porte 28, Boulevard de Bercy)
11:30 AM Tsumori Chisato  (Centorial 18, rue du 4 Septembre)
12:00 PM Lie Sang Bong  (Hôtel Westin 3, rue de Castiglione)
12:30 PM Martin Grant (Hôtel Westin – Salon Impérial 3, rue de Castiglione)
01:30 PM Viktor & Rolf (Espace Ephémère Tuileries Jardin Des Tuileries)
02:30 PM Cacharel (Couvent des Cordeliers 15, rue de l'Ecole de Médecine)
03:00 PM Sara Vidas  (Galerie LMD 56, rue Charlot)
03:30 PM Véronique Leroy (Cité de la Mode et du Design 34, quai d'Austerlitz)
04:30 PM Sonia Rykiel (Halle Freyssinet 55, Boulevard Vincent Auriol)
05:30 PM Comme des Garçons  
07:00 PM Jean Paul Gaultier (325, rue Saint Martin)
08:00 PM Loewe (Université Paris Descartes 12, rue de L'Ecole de Médecine)

Monday October 2nd 
10:00 AM Akris (Théâtre de Chaillot 1, place du Trocadéro)
11:00 AM Andrew GN (Hôtel de Crillon 10, place de la Concorde)
12:00 PM Costume National (Centorial 18, rue du 4 Septembre)
01:00 PM Céline 
02:00 PM Alexis Mabille (Les Serres d'Auteuil 1, avenue Gordon Bennett)
02:30 PM Maiyet (Hotel France Amériques 9-11 av. Franklin Roosevelt)
03:00 PM Issey Miyake (Espace Ephémère Tuileries Jardin des Tuileries)
04:00 PM Hermès 
05:00 PM John Galliano 
06:00 PM Kenzo
07:00 PM Steffie Christiaens (Institut National d'Histoire de l'Art 2, rue Vivienne)
08:00 PM Givenchy 

Tuesday October 3rd
10:00 AM Stella McCartney (Opera Garnier)
11:00 AM Emanuel Ungaro (Salle Wagram 39, avenue Wagram)
11:30 AM Odeeh (Galerie Karsten Greve 5, rue Debelleyme)
12:00 PM Léonard (Galerie National du Jeu de Paume 1, place de la Concorde)
01:30 PM Giambattista Valli 
03:00 PM Valentin Yudashkin (Hôtel Westin – Salon Aiglon 3, rue de Castiglione)
04:00 PM Chloé (Espace Ephémère Tuileries Jardin Des Tuileries – Carré des Sangliers)
05:00 PM Thierry Colson (Cercle de l'Union Interaliée 33, rue du Fg Saint Honoré)
06:00 PM Vanessa Bruno  (Théâtre National de Chaillot 1, place du Trocadéro)
07:30 PM Yves Saint Laurent

Wednesday October 4th
09:30 AM Ji Choi (Christies 9, avenue Matignon)
10:30 AM Chanel (Grand Palais, Avenue Winston Churchill)
11:30 AM Hakaan (Hôtel Ritz 15, place Vendôme)
12:00 PM René Storck (Pagode Paris 46, rue de Courcelles)
12:30 PM Jean-Charles de Castelbajac (Le 15/15 32, rue Marbeuf)
01:30 PM Ingrid Vlasov (Le Grand Hôtel Intercontinental 2, rue Scribe)
02:30 PM Valentino (Espace éphémère Tuileries Jardin des Tuileries)
03:30 PM Junko Shimada (13, rue Saint Florentin)
04:30 PM Paco Rabanne 
05:30 PM Shiatzy Chen  (Jeu de Paume 1, place de la Concorde)
06:30 PM Paul & Joe (Palais de Chaillot 1, place du Trocadéro)|
07:30 PM Alexander McQueen  (5 bis, rue Curial)

Thursday October 5th
10:00 AM Louis Vuitton
11:00 AM Talbot Runhof (The Westin Paris – Salle Impérial 3, rue de Castiglione)
12:00 PM Arzu Kaprol (Couvent des Cordeliers 15, rue de l'Ecole de Médecine)
01:00 PM Alena Akhmadullina (Le Grand Hôtel 2, rue Scribe 75009)
02:00 PM Miu Miu
03:00 PM Agnès B (Paquebot, escale Solférino Musée d'Orsay)
04:30 PM Elie Saab (Espace Ephémère Tuileries Jardin Des Tuileries)
05:30 PM Impasse de la Défense (Gare d'Austerlitz 85, quai d'Austerltz)

For a more detailed schedule visit mode a Paris.

Related Post

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons